This Week in Anime [09-17-13]

Yura made Rento cry, Yura wost character ever! (´;д;`)

Not sure this anime knows what it wants to be, cute girls playing with guns? Supernatural? Drama? All three? If so, failing at it.


[HorribleSubs]_Gatchaman_Crowds_-_10_[720p].mkv_snapshot_09.23_[2013.09.13_19.22.16]

Utsutsu showed us her Gatchaman form… and it’s hideous! WTF!? Go back to swimsuit, Utsutsu!

Things are moving along, Paipai finally stopped being such a coward and actually did something.


[HorribleSubs]_Gen'ei_o_Kakeru_Taiyou_-_Il_Sole_Penetra_le_Illusioni_-_11_[720p].mkv_snapshot_20.59_[2013.09.14_14.21.01]

Only one will come out alive! To be honest, I want it to be Luna, not really a fan of Seira. lol

Big reveal? Akari half daemonia!


[HorribleSubs]_Free!_-_10_[720p].mkv_snapshot_11.44_[2013.09.17_16.35.58]

[HorribleSubs]_Free!_-_10_[720p].mkv_snapshot_11.45_[2013.09.17_16.36.00]

AMA-CHAN-SENSEI!!! (*´Д`)ハァハァ

Pretty sure I wasn’t the only one to guess this correctly way back when she mentioned it, right?

Of course not.


[HorribleSubs] Fantasista Doll - 10 [720p].mkv_snapshot_21.56_[2013.09.16_21.13.33]

Oh, I forgot there was some sort of plot to Fantasista Doll, I was just watching for the stupid and crazy doll action.

THERE’S A DOLL SWIMMING ON THE FLOOR FOR GOD’S SAKE!

[HorribleSubs] Fantasista Doll - 09 [720p].mkv_snapshot_01.17_[2013.09.09_19.08.04]

No, it’s not. I love it!


[gg]_Shingeki_no_Kyojin_-_23_[38881CD2].mkv_snapshot_20.54_[2013.09.15_19.37.54]

Badass Mikasa~

I like how this episode started with a scene from Annie’s past, yeah, that doesn’t give away that she is the female titan.

Nope.

She was my first candidate anyway.

┐(´ー`)┌


[Mezashite]_Aikatsu!_-_48_[720p][CC2221DC].mkv_snapshot_00.50_[2013.09.13_18.24.26]

It took Ichigo five minutes after she was told her mother was in Masquerade to realize HER MOTHER WAS IN MASQUERADE!!
(屮゚Д゚)屮

Good thing you don’t have to be smart to be an idol, right, Ichigo?


And we have the best episode this week. RAILGUN WITH FRENDA IN BIKINI AND DAT ASS (*´Д`)ハァハァ

That’s all that matters. I’m sure there was some reveals about Febri.

Forgot what it was. Kidding, guys.

2 thoughts on “This Week in Anime [09-17-13]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s