This Week in Anime [08-27-13]

Fantasista Doll went off into the deep end.

My words exactly.

My words exactly.

┐(´ー`)┌


Woah, shit. WTF, Gatchaman Crowds?

Things are now moving forward!

Also, must post cute Hajime~


[HorribleSubs]_Rozen_Maiden_(2013)_-_08_[720p].mkv_snapshot_05.01_[2013.08.23_20.11.26]

Saito really is an angel. Too bad her screentime will soon, be over. (´;д;`)

But hey, Desu next episode ヽ(^。^)ノ

[HorribleSubs]_Rozen_Maiden_(2013)_-_08_[720p].mkv_snapshot_24.09_[2013.08.23_20.30.34]


[Mezashite]_Aikatsu!_-_45_[720p][D8048141].mkv_snapshot_05.32_[2013.08.24_21.39.16]

Ran pits in AIKATSU!


[UTW-Mazui]_Motto_Marutto_Railgun_-_III_[BD][h264-720p_AAC][FC170EC8].mkv_snapshot_00.55_[2013.08.23_20.32.04]

There was this little special which came with the Railgun BDs. And as expected, was hilarious!

[UTW-Mazui]_Motto_Marutto_Railgun_-_III_[BD][h264-720p_AAC][FC170EC8].mkv_snapshot_04.45_[2013.08.23_20.55.20]

[UTW-Mazui]_Motto_Marutto_Railgun_-_III_[BD][h264-720p_AAC][FC170EC8].mkv_snapshot_04.59_[2013.08.23_20.55.47]

Can’t wait for the next ones~


[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_19_[720p][D7A02698].mkv_snapshot_01.44_[2013.08.24_20.22.38]

Speaking of Railgun, OMG THIS EPISODE WAS TOO ADORABLE~

FEBRI~~~

[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_19_[720p][D7A02698].mkv_snapshot_17.28_[2013.08.24_20.42.26]

[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_19_[720p][D7A02698].mkv_snapshot_17.40_[2013.08.24_20.42.49]

[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_19_[720p][D7A02698].mkv_snapshot_17.45_[2013.08.24_20.42.23]

[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_19_[720p][D7A02698].mkv_snapshot_18.33_[2013.08.24_20.45.30]

(´;д;`)

Traumatic experience.


[Vivid] Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu - 08 [E172A301].mkv_snapshot_00.49_[2013.08.23_18.22.30]

[Vivid] Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3-bu - 08 [E172A301].mkv_snapshot_08.25_[2013.08.23_18.31.30]

I knew she was going to act this way and that I would hate her for it… and it went exactly like that.

Fukken Yura…


[FTW]_Tamayura_More_Aggressive_-_08_[720p][39FCF005].mkv_snapshot_21.52_[2013.08.23_19.10.44]

THIS ANIME AND ITS FEELS (´;д;`)

GETS ME EVERY TIME!


[HorribleSubs] Gen'ei o Kakeru Taiyou - Il Sole Penetra le Illusioni - 08 [720p].mkv_snapshot_12.43_[2013.08.24_18.12.55]

[HorribleSubs] Gen'ei o Kakeru Taiyou - Il Sole Penetra le Illusioni - 08 [720p].mkv_snapshot_12.15_[2013.08.24_18.12.25]

Gen’ei Taiyou is getting serious! Or rather, even more serious!

So now a main character dies, and next episode hints at Luna coming next (´;д;`)


[HorribleSubs] Monogatari Series Second Season - 08 [720p].mkv_snapshot_11.15_[2013.08.26_15.15.27]

LOLIKAWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA OMG HNG~!!

That’s great and all, but this is time travel we’re talking about. Never been a fan of that. Always messed things up in some way. And going by the ending of this eight episode, shit got real fucked after Araragi changed the timeline.

But destroying the future was worth loli Hanekawa~

Oh yeah, there was a snail in this episode too. IIRC

┐(´ー`)┌



[HorribleSubs]_Kiniro_Mosaic_-_08_[720p].mkv_snapshot_23.04_[2013.08.24_19.33.54]

Kin-iro Mosaic still bestest

One thought on “This Week in Anime [08-27-13]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s