This Week in Anime [07-30-13]

Senki Zesshou Symphogear raises Chris death flags! (´;д;`)

NOOOOOOOOOOOOO what is this!? It may not even be a death flag, but it’s a flag for something bad happening to Chris. She’s singing her heart out, enjoying herself, and realized that is where she belongs.

THE SCENE SCREAMS ‘FLAG’ SO LOUDLY GODDAMMIT

I hope I’m utterly wrong about this. PLEASE!


[HorribleSubs] Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou - 05 [720p].mkv_snapshot_07.15_[2013.07.29_17.00.47]

Dog & Scissors is still so fukken weird.

I stopped trying to make sense of this, it’s better that way. So much WTF


[HorribleSubs]_Kitakubu_Katsudou_Kiroku_-_03_[720p].mkv_snapshot_10.28_[2013.07.25_19.58.16]

It doesn’t say that.

I guess I’m done with Kitakubu Katsudou Kiroku. ~_~

Doesn’t have anything to do with the screenshot up there, it’s just boring.


[HorribleSubs]_Genshiken_Nidaime_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_23.15_[2013.07.27_20.01.34]

[HorribleSubs]_Genshiken_Nidaime_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_23.17_[2013.07.27_20.01.38]

Word.


[HorribleSubs]_Monogatari_Series_Second_Season_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_22.18_[2013.07.27_20.57.53]

Tsubasa wears Ararararagi’s clothes.

Takes a picture.

Sends it to him.

Leaves forever.

TSUBASAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA (´;д;`)


[HorribleSubs]_Rozen_Maiden_(2013)_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_08.35_[2013.07.25_23.13.36]

SHINKU AWAKENS (again)

FINALLY!

SAWASHIRO MIYUKI-SAMA (*´Д`)ハァハァ

EVERYTHING HERE IS CUTE

[HorribleSubs]_Rozen_Maiden_(2013)_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_15.09_[2013.07.25_23.21.22]

[HorribleSubs]_Rozen_Maiden_(2013)_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_18.49_[2013.07.25_23.26.17]

Yay Peach Pitt


[HorribleSubs]_The_World_God_Only_Knows_-_Goddesses_Arc_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_21.15_[2013.07.29_17.45.16]

Diana wants to get to the HCG scenes already.

Hold on, woman! Gotta trigger all the flags first!


[KiteSeekers-Wasurenai] Futari wa Milky Holmes - 02 [1280x720 H264 Hi10p OGG] [828BA8FB].mkv_snapshot_08.45_[2013.07.25_22.08.22]

Futari ha Milky Holmes is going to get sued by Marvel.


[Mezashite]_Aikatsu!_-_40_[720p][3EAA2883].mkv_snapshot_09.33_[2013.07.25_22.26.59]

OH GOD THANK YOU AIKATSU!

How Aoi met Ichigo and began to become an idol. CUTE EPISODE~


[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_16_[720p][45301CBA].mkv_snapshot_07.28_[2013.07.27_21.09.30]

Many people hate Touma… but like many of the girls he saves, he gives me a girl boner.

I’ll go GAR for Touma.

That’s the end of the Sisters Arc (from Mikoto’s POV), was awesome to see it animated, it’s one of my favorite arc.

(Mostly because Mikoto x Touma OTP)

lol

NEXT ARC, ANIME ONLY ARC, HAS MORE FRENDA

[UTW-Mazui]_Toaru_Kagaku_no_Railgun_S_-_16_[720p][45301CBA].mkv_snapshot_23.33_[2013.07.27_21.25.52]

RAILGUN BEST ANIME EVER


[Vivid]_Stella_Jogakuin_Koutouka_C3-bu_-_04_[CCDB2636].mkv_snapshot_20.25_[2013.07.26_22.52.10]

C3-bu turns for the weird.

dafuq is going on?

I thought Yura was being imaginative when she was seeing all those war scenes whenever she is playing with airsoft guns. But it turns out she has a reality marble? She can materialize the world she envisions and bring it to the real world, as it was proved when Rento walked in.

I’m still full of WTF


[HorribleSubs]_Gen_ei_o_Kakeru_Taiyou_-_Il_Sole_Penetra_le_Illusioni_-_04_[720p].mkv_snapshot_11.49_[2013.07.27_19.15.30]

Gen’ei wo Kakeru Taiyou is still pretty grim. And I’m still hooked.

She's going to get Mami'd

She’s going to get Mami’d


KIN’IRO MOSAIC PICTURE SPAM


LOVE LAB FACE REACTION SPAM

MORE LOVE LAB PICTURE SPAM

[Commie]_Love_Lab_-_04_[6F5169CF].mkv_snapshot_12.40_[2013.07.26_21.02.49]

Also, GOOD TO KNOW WHERE THE “LINGERIE” THING COMES FROM! LOL

Died laughing… OMG THIS

One thought on “This Week in Anime [07-30-13]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s